Results

2018 | Results

Jarama | Spain | Timed practice 1

Pos Truck # Driver Nat Team Truck Time Laps Gap Diff Speed
1 2 Jochen HAHN DEU Jochen Hahn (DEU) IVECO 1:56.914 3 118.549
2 23 Antonio ALBACETE ESP Truck Sport Lutz Bernau (DEU) MAN 1:57.092 3 00.178 118.368
3 3 Norbert KISS HUN Tankpool 24 Racing (DEU) MERCEDES BENZ 1:57.765 3 00.851 117.692
4 30 Sascha LENZ DEU Sascha Lenz (DEU) MAN 1:57.767 3 00.853 117.690
5 11 Andre KURSIM DEU André Kursim (DEU) IVECO 1:57.865 3 00.951 117.592
6 1 Adam LACKO CZE Buggyra Racing (CZE) FREIGHTLINER 1:57.868 3 00.954 117.589
7 77 Rene REINERT DEU René Reinert (DEU) MAN 1:58.218 3 1.304 117.241
8 6 Anthony JANIEC FRA Lion Truck Racing (FRA) MAN 1:58.531 4 1.617 116.931
9 17 Shane BRERETON GBR Shane Brereton (GBR) MAN 1:58.668 5 1.754 116.796
10 14 José J.RODRIGUES PRT José Fernando de Araujo Rodrigues (PRT) MAN 1:58.906 5 1.992 116.563
11 44 Stephanie HALM DEU TEAM SCHWABENTRUCK RACING (DEU) IVECO 1:58.965 4 2.051 116.505
12 37 Terry GIBBON GBR Terry Gibbon (GBR) MAN 1:59.683 4 2.769 115.806
13 91 Frantisek VOJTISEK CZE CZECH TRUCK RACING TEAM (CZE) MAN 1:59.687 4 2.773 115.802
14 32 Luis RECUENCO ESP Truck Sport Lutz Bernau (DEU) MAN 2:00.257 4 3.343 115.253
15 24 Steffen FAAS DEU Tankpool 24 Racing (DEU) MERCEDES BENZ 2:00.570 4 3.656 114.954
16 7 Jamie ANDERSON GBR Jamie Anderson (GBR) MAN 2:00.818 4 3.904 114.718
17 22 Oliver JANES GBR Buggyra Racing (CZE) FREIGHTLINER 2:00.932 4 4.018 114.610
18 38 Eduardo E.RODRIGUES PRT Eduardo Rodrigues (PRT) MAN 2:02.168 4 5.254 113.450
19 15 Erwin KLEINNAGELVOORT NLD Erwin Kleinnagelvoort (NLD) SCANIA 2:02.725 4 5.811 112.935
20 66 Jose Alberto VILA SAINZ ESP ULTIMA VUELTA (ESP) MAN 2:03.211 4 6.297 112.490
21 12 Ray COLEMAN GBR Ray Coleman (GBR) MAN 2:03.578 4 6.664 112.156
DNQ 68 Alejandro DIAZ ESP ULTIMA VUELTA (ESP) SCANIA 00.000 2 0 0.000
DNQ 25 Pedro Marco SANCHEZ ESP Pedro Marco Sanchez (ESP) MAN 2:08.598 4 11.684 107.778
DNQ 4 Jose Eduardo TEIXAIRA RODRIGUES PRT Jose Eduardo Teixaira Rodrigues (PRT) MAN 2:08.960 4 12.046 107.475
DNQ 33 Orlando RODRIGUEZ RUIZ ESP Orlando Rodriguez Ruiz (ESP) MERCEDES BENZ 2:19.161 4 22.247 99.597
DNS 45 Frans SMIT NLD Frans Smit (NLD) SCANIA 00.000 0 0 0.000
DNS 26 Pedro Ignacio GARCIA MARCO ESP Pedro Ignacio Garcia Marco (ESP) IVECO 00.000 0 0 0.000